328 Lafayette Ave Brooklyn, NY 11238
Clinton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,522,000 - $2,641,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,970
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Lafayette Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238 and is currently estimated at $2,573,167, approximately $866 per square foot. 328 Lafayette Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 270 The Dekalb School, Compass Charter School, and Trilok School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Southampton Equities Llc
Bought by
Cullen Leo and Vallas-Cullen Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,060,000
Outstanding Balance
$918,775
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,654,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Borden Brown Beverly
Bought by
Southampton Equities Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullen Leo | $2,400,000 | -- | |
| Southampton Equities Llc | $1,375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cullen Leo | $1,060,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,657 | $150,720 | $25,140 | $125,580 |
| 2025 | $6,657 | $154,440 | $25,140 | $129,300 |
| 2024 | $6,657 | $181,680 | $25,140 | $156,540 |
| 2023 | $6,498 | $160,560 | $25,140 | $135,420 |
| 2022 | $6,029 | $136,860 | $25,140 | $111,720 |
| 2021 | $6,001 | $110,640 | $25,140 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $5,778 | $95,700 | $25,140 | $70,560 |
| 2018 | $5,435 | $26,662 | $6,406 | $20,256 |
| 2017 | $5,130 | $25,168 | $4,880 | $20,288 |
| 2016 | $4,751 | $23,764 | $5,769 | $17,995 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $23,016 | $8,219 | $14,797 |
| 2014 | $2,864 | $23,016 | $6,987 | $16,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map