Estimated Value: $574,072 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Landsende Rd, Devon, PA 19333 and is currently estimated at $614,518, approximately $507 per square foot. 328 Landsende Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Regina Lumenis Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Sewell Mark J and Sewell Kathleen P
Bought by
Ganning Traci
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Aseltine Ada Louise
Bought by
Sewell Mark J and Sewell Kathleen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganning Traci | $184,900 | -- | |
| Sewell Mark J | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ganning Traci | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sewell Mark J | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,322 | $169,490 | $65,910 | $103,580 |
| 2024 | $6,322 | $169,490 | $65,910 | $103,580 |
| 2023 | $5,911 | $169,490 | $65,910 | $103,580 |
| 2022 | $5,749 | $169,490 | $65,910 | $103,580 |
| 2021 | $5,625 | $169,490 | $65,910 | $103,580 |
| 2020 | $5,468 | $169,490 | $65,910 | $103,580 |
| 2019 | $5,316 | $169,490 | $65,910 | $103,580 |
| 2018 | $5,224 | $169,490 | $65,910 | $103,580 |
| 2017 | $5,106 | $169,490 | $65,910 | $103,580 |
| 2016 | -- | $169,490 | $65,910 | $103,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,490 | $65,910 | $103,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,490 | $65,910 | $103,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map