Seller's Agent in 2026
Molly McGrory
RE/MAX
(770) 596-6599
15 in this area
71 Total Sales
Welcome home to 328 McDaniel Place in the heart of Idylwilde. This beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch invites you to slow down and enjoy effortless one-level living in a setting that feels both elegant and comfortable. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the attention to detail - wide-plank Shaw floors throughout, custom crown molding, board-and-batten accents, and thoughtfully upgraded lighting that create a warm, welcoming atmosphere. Sunlight filters through bronze windows dressed with plantation shutters and custom drapery in the living and dining spaces. The heart of the home is the inviting kitchen, designed for gathering and everyday enjoyment. It features Cambria quartz countertops, stacked Glacier cabinetry with soft-close doors and drawers, a charming blue island with farmhouse sink, and GE Profile gas range with vent hood, all anchored by a sleek counter-depth refrigerator. Open the expansive 12' sliding door and step into your own private retreat - a fully fenced courtyard with a brick paver patio, grilling pad, and motorized awning with lighting, perfect for morning coffee, evening dinners, or relaxed weekends with friends. Thoughtful extras such as custom closets, a mudroom with built-ins, a professionally epoxy-coated garage floor, whole-house surge protector, and a 220-volt garage outlet make daily living easy and worry-free. This is more than a home - it's a place to relax, entertain, and truly enjoy the Idylwilde lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Town & Country License #169969 Listed on: 01/09/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $402,751 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $322,200 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Sold | $615,000 | 0.0% | $300 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $615,000 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $223,896 | $53,600 | $170,296 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $209,188 | $45,600 | $163,588 |
| 2023 | $5,414 | $206,000 | $45,600 | $160,400 |
| 2022 | $4,573 | $174,000 | $36,000 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $4,518 | $159,160 | $36,000 | $123,160 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $107,640 | $28,000 | $79,640 |
| 2019 | $796 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Molly McGrory
RE/MAX
(770) 596-6599
15 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kim Vickery
Chapman Hall Realtors Professionals
(770) 367-3485
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10669105
APN: 15N26K-00000-026-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.