NOT LISTED FOR SALE

328 N 3510 W Hurricane, UT 84737

Estimated Value: $321,000 - $374,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,094 Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,059 / mo

39 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home features a spacious yard with plenty of room for an RV and a large storage shed. It's an excellent opportunity as a starter home or investment property. Conveniently close to shopping and downtown Hurricane, this is a great spot to settle in and make your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

AMBER WILKINS

KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty License #6288526-SA Listed on: 01/02/2025

Co-Listed By

JEREMY LARKIN

KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty License #5918818-SA

Last Buyer's Agent

ADAM HAAR

Real Estate Essentials (St Geo License #13109344-SA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,454

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,094 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number H-CANR-64

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,454

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From I-15 take exit 16 onto UT-9 into Hurricane. Turn left on 3400 W. Turn left on 360 N. Turn left on 3510 W. Property will be on the left.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwrs2
  • Co List Office Phone: 435-767-9801
  • Inclusions: Plant Shelves, Fenced, Full, Ceiling, Vaulted, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Subdivision Name: CANYON RIDGE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1094.0
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info Formal Dining Room: No
  • General Property Info Garage Type2: Attached
  • General Property Info Carport Type: None
  • FoundationBasement Slab on Grade: Yes
  • Exterior Stucco: Yes
  • RoofTile: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central Air: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Ceiling Vaulted: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Fenced Full3: Yes
  • General Property Info DenOffice: No
  • Land Description Cul-De-Sac2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Building Area Total: 1094.0
  • Stories: 1
  • General Property Info:Primary Bedroom Level: 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • Acres: 0.23
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Parking
  • GarageParking:Attached: Yes
  • GarageParking:RV Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Culinary, City, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Culinary
  • Utilities Electricity: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association Fee Frequency: N/A
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Hurricane High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hurricane Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Parcel #: H-CANR-64
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1453.95

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hurricane Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2025
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
List Price
$315,000
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$357,094

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Anderson Lisa Rae

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Sanchez Enrique Guerra and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2005
Sold by
Coleman Larry M and Coleman Laura
Bought by
Sanchez Enrique Guerra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,600
Interest Rate
6.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woodcox Clinten -- Southern Utah Title Company
Anderson Lisa Rae -- Inwest Title Services Salt L
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $111,455 Etitle Insurance Agency
Sanchez Enrique Guerra -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Anderson Lisa Rae $92,000
Previous Owner Sanchez Enrique Guerra $143,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Sold -- -- --
01/08/2025 01/08/25 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2025 01/02/25 For Sale $315,000 0.0% $288 / Sq Ft
12/05/2024 12/05/24 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2024 11/30/24 For Sale $315,000 -- $288 / Sq Ft
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,507 $201,025 $68,750 $132,275
2023 $1,454 $195,030 $63,250 $131,780
2022 $1,440 $181,060 $52,250 $128,810
2021 $1,282 $238,300 $65,000 $173,300
2020 $1,227 $213,200 $60,000 $153,200
2019 $1,094 $184,300 $60,000 $124,300
2018 $1,078 $89,870 $0 $0
2017 $972 $81,015 $0 $0
2016 $887 $71,610 $0 $0
2015 $897 $69,740 $0 $0
2014 $746 $60,335 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 24-256495

Washington County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 0492283

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.