328 N Clary Rd Jefferson, ME 04348
Estimated Value: $242,335 - $379,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 N Clary Rd, Jefferson, ME 04348 and is currently estimated at $299,334, approximately $289 per square foot. 328 N Clary Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Jefferson Village School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $187,800 | $55,800 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $187,800 | $55,800 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $129,600 | $38,500 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $129,600 | $38,500 | $91,100 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $129,600 | $38,500 | $91,100 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $129,600 | $38,500 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $129,200 | $38,100 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $128,500 | $38,100 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $129,200 | $38,100 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $129,700 | $38,100 | $91,600 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $128,700 | $38,100 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $129,400 | $38,100 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map