328 N Columbus St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 N Columbus St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently priced at $251,000, approximately $116 per square foot. 328 N Columbus St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $43,380 | $18,240 | $25,140 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $27,610 | $9,360 | $18,250 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $27,610 | $9,360 | $18,250 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $27,610 | $9,360 | $18,250 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $27,610 | $9,360 | $18,250 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $27,610 | $9,360 | $18,250 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $27,610 | $9,360 | $18,250 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $27,500 | $9,360 | $18,140 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $27,470 | $9,360 | $18,110 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $27,470 | $9,360 | $18,110 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $27,470 | $9,360 | $18,110 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $27,470 | $9,360 | $18,110 |
| 2013 | $1,222 | $27,470 | $9,360 | $18,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map