328 N Forklanding Rd Maple Shade, NJ 08052
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $571,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,312
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 N Forklanding Rd, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 and is currently estimated at $480,475, approximately $207 per square foot. 328 N Forklanding Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Ralph J Steinhauer Elementary School, Maude M. Wilkins Elementary School, and Howard R Yocum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1989
Bought by
Oliver Sandra Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Sandra Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,528 | $251,000 | $46,600 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $9,252 | $251,000 | $46,600 | $204,400 |
| 2023 | $9,252 | $251,000 | $46,600 | $204,400 |
| 2022 | $9,109 | $251,000 | $46,600 | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $9,021 | $251,000 | $46,600 | $204,400 |
| 2020 | $9,046 | $251,000 | $46,600 | $204,400 |
| 2019 | $8,715 | $251,000 | $46,600 | $204,400 |
| 2018 | $8,564 | $251,000 | $46,600 | $204,400 |
| 2017 | $8,464 | $251,000 | $46,600 | $204,400 |
| 2016 | $8,338 | $251,000 | $46,600 | $204,400 |
| 2015 | $8,158 | $251,000 | $46,600 | $204,400 |
| 2014 | $7,909 | $251,000 | $46,600 | $204,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map