328 N Taylor St Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $232,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 328 N Taylor St, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $210,000. 328 N Taylor St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $162,564 | $50,000 | $112,564 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $162,564 | $50,000 | $112,564 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $99,407 | $22,500 | $76,907 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $99,407 | $22,500 | $76,907 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $99,407 | $22,500 | $76,907 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $99,407 | $22,500 | $76,907 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $79,953 | $20,000 | $59,953 |
| 2018 | $959 | $79,953 | $20,000 | $59,953 |
| 2017 | $927 | $79,953 | $20,000 | $59,953 |
| 2016 | $916 | $79,953 | $20,000 | $59,953 |
| 2015 | $970 | $83,760 | $26,000 | $57,760 |
| 2014 | $940 | $83,760 | $26,000 | $57,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map