328 Pepperidge Rd Hewlett, NY 11557
Estimated Value: $1,620,000 - $2,190,431
Studio
5
Baths
5,316
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Pepperidge Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557 and is currently estimated at $1,905,216, approximately $358 per square foot. 328 Pepperidge Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Senior High School, Stella K. Abraham High School For Girls, and Reenas Bais Yaakov.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Friedman Harriet Bronfeld
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $1,050,000 | -- | |
| -- | $1,050,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,534 | $1,278 | $566 | $712 |
| 2024 | $7,169 | $1,242 | $550 | $692 |
| 2023 | $30,108 | $1,278 | $566 | $712 |
| 2022 | $30,108 | $1,321 | $585 | $736 |
| 2021 | $41,508 | $1,320 | $584 | $736 |
| 2020 | $28,367 | $1,413 | $813 | $600 |
| 2019 | $25,118 | $1,413 | $762 | $651 |
| 2018 | $23,387 | $1,507 | $0 | $0 |