Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Wolfe
Prime Real Estate ERA Powered
(812) 605-0475
348 in this area
743 Total Sales
This 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home is nestled in a well-established neighborhood with easy access to area schools and walking trails. Situated on a large corner lot with a full privacy fence at the rear of the property, the backyard is an oasis for pets, recreation, and gardening. Each of the bedrooms boast hardwood floors and ample closet space. An open dining room, breakfast bar, and large living room afford room to gather and entertain. Off the kitchen is a functional space that opens onto the backyard and houses the laundry and a half bath. Most of the former garage has been converted into additional living space accessed from the dining room. Buyers can enjoy peace of mind from a roof that is just a year old. Come see for yourself what this cozy home has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Prime Real Estate ERA Powered Brokerage Email: ericwolferealestate@gmail.com License #RB14040059 Listed on: 11/05/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Brette Land
Greene Realty, LLC
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Comer Ben | |
| Personal Reps Deed | $99,500 | Abstract & Title Of Putnam Cou |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $196,376 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $162,011 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | $199,999 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $199,999 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | Price Changed | $199,999 | -5.2% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Price Changed | $210,999 | -1.8% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $219,900 | +33.3% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2022 02/08/22 | Sold | $165,000 | +1.5% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2021 12/09/21 | For Sale | $162,500 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $181,300 | $25,200 | $156,100 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $160,300 | $25,200 | $135,100 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $139,000 | $21,900 | $117,100 |
| 2022 | $755 | $95,100 | $21,900 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $693 | $88,300 | $21,900 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $762 | $90,800 | $21,900 | $68,900 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $90,800 | $21,900 | $68,900 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $90,800 | $21,900 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $88,100 | $21,900 | $66,200 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $90,200 | $21,900 | $68,300 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $87,800 | $21,900 | $65,900 |
| 2013 | $1,756 | $90,800 | $21,900 | $68,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Wolfe
Prime Real Estate ERA Powered
(812) 605-0475
348 in this area
743 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brette Land
Greene Realty, LLC
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Christian Nicodemus
Dropped Members
A
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Amy Robinson
Prime Real Estate Group
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22071687
APN: 67-09-16-404-004.000-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.