328 S 8th St Asherton, TX 78827
Estimated Value: $63,907 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 S 8th St, Asherton, TX 78827 and is currently estimated at $139,477, approximately $101 per square foot. 328 S 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Carrizo Springs High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $42,260 | $7,813 | $34,447 |
| 2024 | $689 | $42,260 | $7,813 | $34,447 |
| 2023 | $678 | $42,141 | $7,813 | $34,447 |
| 2022 | $681 | $38,310 | $7,813 | $30,497 |
| 2021 | $646 | $35,678 | $7,813 | $27,865 |
| 2020 | $634 | $35,678 | $7,813 | $27,865 |
| 2019 | $625 | $33,615 | $5,750 | $27,865 |
| 2018 | $656 | $33,615 | $5,750 | $27,865 |
| 2017 | $713 | $33,615 | $5,750 | $27,865 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,369 | $5,750 | $38,245 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,881 | $5,750 | $38,245 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,710 | $5,750 | $45,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map