328 S East St Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $215,803 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 S East St, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $238,451, approximately $202 per square foot. 328 S East St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Pendleton Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Hughes Barbara E and Estate Of Estate Of Virginia B
Bought by
Young Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,065
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,386
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Rebecca L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Rebecca L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $115,600 | $24,900 | $90,700 |
| 2024 | $837 | $107,300 | $24,900 | $82,400 |
| 2023 | $802 | $98,600 | $23,600 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $708 | $95,300 | $22,700 | $72,600 |
| 2021 | $661 | $91,700 | $22,700 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $762 | $87,400 | $21,600 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $622 | $85,500 | $21,600 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $551 | $80,100 | $21,600 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $483 | $73,600 | $20,000 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $516 | $76,900 | $20,000 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | $450 | $70,800 | $20,000 | $50,800 |
| 2013 | $450 | $70,800 | $20,000 | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map