328 S Johnson Ave Pocatello, ID 83204
Downtown Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,183 - $288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 S Johnson Ave, Pocatello, ID 83204 and is currently estimated at $251,546, approximately $149 per square foot. 328 S Johnson Ave is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Pocatello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Johnson Emily
Bought by
Dixon Reinvest Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$41,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Johnson and Emily
Bought by
Johnson Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,250
Interest Rate
6.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Leigh Judy and Honas Steven
Bought by
Chukhracv Sergei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Leigh Judy and Honas Steven
Bought by
Leigh Judy and Honas Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Reinvest Llc | -- | Title One | |
| Johnson Emily | -- | Amerititle | |
| Johnson Emily | -- | Amerititle | |
| Chukhracv Sergei | -- | Alliance Ttl Pocatello Offic | |
| Leigh Judy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Reinvest Llc | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Emily | $141,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Chukhracv Sergei | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leigh Judy | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $189,257 | $60,000 | $129,257 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $167,644 | $60,000 | $107,644 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $185,102 | $60,000 | $125,102 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $111,799 | $15,875 | $95,924 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $111,799 | $15,875 | $95,924 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $105,887 | $15,875 | $90,012 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $105,511 | $12,700 | $92,811 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $85,589 | $11,340 | $74,249 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $73,342 | $11,340 | $62,002 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $73,342 | $11,340 | $62,002 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $73,342 | $11,340 | $62,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map