328 Saybrook Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $1,108,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,361
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Saybrook Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $884,082, approximately $263 per square foot. 328 Saybrook Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,555 | $568,900 | $258,900 | $310,000 |
| 2024 | $17,636 | $568,900 | $258,900 | $310,000 |
| 2023 | $13,195 | $408,400 | $188,900 | $219,500 |
| 2022 | $13,359 | $408,400 | $188,900 | $219,500 |
| 2021 | $13,579 | $408,400 | $188,900 | $219,500 |
| 2020 | $13,371 | $408,400 | $188,900 | $219,500 |
| 2019 | $13,310 | $408,400 | $188,900 | $219,500 |
| 2018 | $13,069 | $408,400 | $188,900 | $219,500 |
| 2017 | $13,438 | $403,800 | $182,600 | $221,200 |
| 2016 | $13,002 | $403,800 | $182,600 | $221,200 |
| 2015 | $12,679 | $403,800 | $182,600 | $221,200 |
| 2014 | $12,316 | $403,800 | $182,600 | $221,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map