328 Twisted Oak Dr Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $254,670
Studio
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Twisted Oak Dr, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $243,668, approximately $171 per square foot. 328 Twisted Oak Dr is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Pine Meadow Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Jones Douglas Robert and Jones Karen Puk Sul
Bought by
Sewell Michael A and Sewell Creasia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,230
Outstanding Balance
$85,657
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$158,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Abercrombie Const Inc
Bought by
Jones Douglas Robert and Jones Karen Puk Sul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,650
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sewell Michael A | $144,300 | None Available | |