NOT LISTED FOR SALE

328 Unity Kyle, TX 78640

Estimated Value: $247,344 - $288,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,371 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,855 / mo

82 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Jack C Hays High School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of February 2018

Cute 3 bed, 2 bath home built in 2016, in Post Oak Subdivision. 1371 square feet with great size kitchen with nice cabinets, built in microwave, and gas oven. Conveniently located close to I-35, close to shopping and restaurants, and an easy commute to Austin or San Marcos. Great price point.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edel Garza

RE/MAX GO - NB License #0581530 Listed on: 11/07/2017

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Garden Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,371 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / M
  • Assessor Parcel Number R146473

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

7,971 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Garden Home, Traditional
  • Directions: IH35 EXIT 213, EAST ON 150. POST OAK IN ON THE RIGHT, ACROSS FROM TOBIAS ELEMENTARY.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Post Oak Sub
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Some Electric Appliances, Some Gas Appliances, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Main Level Master, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Area
  • Living Area: 1371.0

• Lot Features: City Lot, Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Trash Collection Public
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 88.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: POST OAK HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Curbs

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hays Cisd

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: R146473
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: M
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2017
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
List Price
$191,000
Current Estimated Value
$263,336

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.03%
Original Mortgage
$187,049
Outstanding Balance
$158,974
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,362

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Taxas Lp
Bought by
Ruiz Marty J and Ruiz Kathy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,892
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bedecs Lee $187,049
Previous Owner Ruiz Marty J $167,892
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Sold -- -- --
01/29/2018 01/29/18 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2017 11/07/17 For Sale $191,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,061 $267,220 $69,380 $197,840
2024 $64 $284,967 $84,960 $208,250
2023 $5,788 $259,061 $84,960 $247,290
2022 $5,732 $235,510 $75,000 $246,360
2021 $5,681 $214,100 $43,400 $170,700
2019 $5,365 $194,230 $28,000 $166,230
2018 $4,895 $176,730 $18,000 $158,730
2017 $4,801 $170,300 $18,000 $152,300
2016 $503 $17,850 $17,850 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 329479

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: R146473

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.