328 Washington St Bridgeport, IL 62417
Estimated Value: $60,683 - $390,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Washington St, Bridgeport, IL 62417 and is currently estimated at $171,421, approximately $130 per square foot. 328 Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Bridgeport Grade School, Sumner Attendance Center, and Red Hill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
William E William E and Groome Vicki L
Bought by
Rogers Hunter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Hunter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $348 | $6,629 | $2,556 | $4,073 |
| 2023 | $335 | $5,892 | $2,272 | $3,620 |
| 2022 | $324 | $5,381 | $2,075 | $3,306 |
| 2021 | $311 | $4,937 | $1,904 | $3,033 |
| 2020 | $311 | $4,841 | $1,867 | $2,974 |
| 2019 | $306 | $4,546 | $1,753 | $2,793 |
| 2018 | $121 | $1,753 | $1,753 | $0 |
| 2017 | $120 | $1,623 | $1,623 | $0 |
| 2016 | $115 | $1,623 | $1,623 | $0 |
| 2015 | $342 | $1,623 | $1,623 | $0 |
| 2014 | $342 | $1,623 | $1,623 | $0 |
| 2013 | $342 | $4,984 | $1,623 | $3,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map