Estimated Value: $229,094 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 White Pine Rd, Kenna, WV 25248 and is currently estimated at $271,774, approximately $144 per square foot. 328 White Pine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ripley Elementary School, Ripley Middle School, and Ripley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Munday Earnest F
Bought by
Hersman Jeffrey Howard and Hersman Bettina Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hersman Jeffrey Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $70,740 | $18,000 | $52,740 |
| 2024 | $872 | $69,960 | $18,000 | $51,960 |
| 2023 | $802 | $64,320 | $18,000 | $46,320 |
| 2022 | $756 | $60,660 | $17,400 | $43,260 |
| 2021 | $718 | $57,600 | $17,100 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $208 | $16,740 | $16,740 | $0 |
| 2019 | $196 | $15,780 | $15,780 | $0 |
| 2018 | $190 | $15,240 | $15,240 | $0 |
| 2017 | $190 | $15,240 | $15,240 | $0 |
| 2016 | $96 | $3,840 | $3,840 | $0 |
| 2015 | $88 | $3,540 | $3,540 | $0 |
| 2014 | $85 | $3,420 | $3,420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map