Seller's Agent in 2020
Tina Miller
Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team
(208) 709-7796
196 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $436,967 - $510,000
EXCELLENT HOME IN A QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD QUALIFIES FOR 100% FINANCING! Located on a corner lot and perfectly situated to add your DREAM SHOP! This home boasts an open floor-plan, vaulted ceiling, granite & tile in kitchen & bathrooms! The kitchen comes with all major appliances. It features an island with breakfast bar & a pantry. Bay window in the eating area over looks a spacious, fully fenced & sprinkled backyard! The Master bath has a separate tub & shower, dual vanity & granite counters. The Master bedroom has a walk-in closet & room for a King sized bed. The laundry room has plenty of storage & is located right off the garage with a BONUS DROP ZONE FOR COATS & STUFF! The main floor sports 2 more bedrooms & a hall bath. The basement has a great lay-out with 2 finished bedrooms, A family room with projector & speakers & stubbed for a gas fireplace. With high speed FIBER OPTIC ALREADY IN PLACE you can work from home in the basement office! PLUS room for a 6th bedroom & a full bath! (These are roughed in & most of the materials are on-site. Built well & featuring much of what you get with new construction without the wait! Come see it today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team License #SP36467 Listed on: 06/12/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Trent Tyler
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youd Kincade S | -- | Alliance Ttl Id Falls Office | |
| Wheelwright Alan | -- | Amerititle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youd Kincade S | $255,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheelwright Alan | $153,724 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2020 06/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $512,044 | $92,057 | $419,987 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $513,664 | $92,057 | $421,607 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $436,931 | $93,711 | $343,220 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $360,133 | $62,993 | $297,140 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $263,787 | $57,217 | $206,570 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $213,782 | $49,712 | $164,070 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $207,610 | $39,590 | $168,020 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $190,991 | $37,981 | $153,010 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $173,669 | $28,639 | $145,030 |
| 2015 | $993 | $159,625 | $27,195 | $132,430 |
| 2014 | $6,466 | $159,625 | $27,195 | $132,430 |
| 2013 | $615 | $159,235 | $27,195 | $132,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tina Miller
Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team
(208) 709-7796
196 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Trent Tyler
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2130010
APN: RPO3550002007O
Ask me questions while you tour the home.