3280 Hill St Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $527,303 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3280 Hill St, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $585,576, approximately $290 per square foot. 3280 Hill St is a home with nearby schools including Chattahoochee Elementary School, Coleman Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Georgia Inc
Bought by
Rubin Kenneth Allen and Rubin Leslie Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Outstanding Balance
$274,125
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,451
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubin Kenneth Allen | $387,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubin Kenneth Allen | $309,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $232,960 | $27,960 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $6,909 | $215,920 | $29,600 | $186,320 |
| 2023 | $6,909 | $214,760 | $40,800 | $173,960 |
| 2022 | $6,008 | $187,160 | $24,000 | $163,160 |
| 2021 | $4,892 | $149,160 | $22,000 | $127,160 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $149,160 | $22,000 | $127,160 |
| 2019 | $632 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map