3280 Lois Ln Kempner, TX 76539
West Killeen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,293 - $358,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3280 Lois Ln, Kempner, TX 76539 and is currently estimated at $340,823, approximately $197 per square foot. 3280 Lois Ln is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including C.R. Clements/Hollie Parsons Elementary School, Copperas Cove Junior High School, and Copperas Cove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Dougherty Sean William
Bought by
Mclane Sheryl Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclane Sheryl Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $353,048 | $48,652 | $304,396 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $353,048 | $48,652 | $304,396 |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $343,525 | $44,229 | $299,296 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $278,168 | $33,517 | $244,651 |
| 2021 | $3,925 | $233,784 | $42,868 | $190,916 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $188,480 | $40,760 | $147,720 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $185,927 | $30,562 | $155,365 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $160,736 | $27,619 | $133,117 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $159,785 | $27,619 | $132,166 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $145,267 | $26,735 | $118,532 |
| 2014 | $879 | $148,514 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map