3280 Pommel Ct Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $472,368 - $570,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3280 Pommel Ct, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $528,342, approximately $328 per square foot. 3280 Pommel Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Mount Airy Middle School, and South Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1993
Sold by
Abar Partnership
Bought by
Horency Thomas J and Horency Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1990
Sold by
Frall Developers Inc
Bought by
Abar Partnership
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horency Thomas J | $160,000 | -- | |
| Abar Partnership | $840,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $422,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,470 | $405,300 | $180,700 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $383,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $361,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,904 | $339,100 | $140,700 | $198,400 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $333,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,758 | $327,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $321,300 | $140,700 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $3,465 | $306,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $290,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $274,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map