3280 Summer View Ave Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $323,853 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3280 Summer View Ave, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $341,463, approximately $200 per square foot. 3280 Summer View Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Harp Elementary School, J. O. Kelly Middle School, and George Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,963 | $68,610 | $14,000 | $54,610 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $68,610 | $14,000 | $54,610 |
| 2023 | $2,556 | $68,610 | $14,000 | $54,610 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $44,090 | $8,500 | $35,590 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $44,090 | $8,500 | $35,590 |
| 2020 | $448 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map