32809 Cambridge Dr Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,221 - $348,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32809 Cambridge Dr, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $311,805, approximately $180 per square foot. 32809 Cambridge Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Rometsch Philipp and Rometsch Gerhilde M
Bought by
Rometsch Philipp and Rometsch Gerhilde M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Rometsch Philipp and Rometsch Gerhilde M
Bought by
Rometsc Phillipp and Rometsc Gerhilde
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rometsch Philipp | -- | None Available | |
| Rometsc Phillipp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 | $146,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $136,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $107,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $101,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $94,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $90,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $88,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $80,820 | $11,940 | $68,880 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $80,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $54,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map