3281 Centennial Rd Forest Hill, TX 76119
Estimated Value: $238,482 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3281 Centennial Rd, Forest Hill, TX 76119 and is currently estimated at $253,121, approximately $153 per square foot. 3281 Centennial Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Harlean Beal Elementary School, O.D. Wyatt High School, and Uplift Ascend Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Clarck Jamrian and Clark Teneshia
Bought by
Clark Jamarian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Mcclintock Britt
Bought by
Clark Jamarian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,392
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Casa Unlimited Enterprises Lp
Bought by
Mcclintock Britt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,103
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Robertson Wilie D
Bought by
Casa Unlimited Enterprises Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,062
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Jamarian | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Jamarian | -- | Metroplex Title Inc | |
| Mcclintock Britt | -- | -- | |
| Casa Unlimited Enterprises Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Jamarian | $76,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclintock Britt | $58,103 | |
| Previous Owner | Casa Unlimited Enterprises Lp | $49,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $171,528 | $16,650 | $154,878 |
| 2024 | $3,892 | $171,528 | $16,650 | $154,878 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $157,883 | $16,650 | $141,233 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $150,654 | $35,000 | $115,654 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $117,304 | $35,000 | $82,304 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $135,464 | $35,000 | $100,464 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $125,454 | $35,000 | $90,454 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $116,817 | $8,000 | $108,817 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $98,118 | $8,000 | $90,118 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $102,266 | $8,000 | $94,266 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $40,300 | $8,000 | $32,300 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $40,300 | $8,000 | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map