3281 E Galbraith Rd Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $559,996 - $656,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3281 E Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $597,249, approximately $245 per square foot. 3281 E Galbraith Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Welling Marjorie K B and Welling Kevin J
Bought by
Woods Ernest
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,400
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Loftspring Marjorie N
Bought by
Snyder Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Ernest | -- | Jets Title Agency Llc | |
| Snyder Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woods Ernest | $256,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,576 | $142,062 | $40,667 | $101,395 |
| 2024 | $8,319 | $142,062 | $40,667 | $101,395 |
| 2023 | $8,503 | $142,062 | $40,667 | $101,395 |
| 2022 | $8,358 | $121,013 | $39,956 | $81,057 |
| 2021 | $8,142 | $121,013 | $39,956 | $81,057 |
| 2020 | $8,267 | $121,013 | $39,956 | $81,057 |
| 2019 | $8,068 | $107,094 | $35,361 | $71,733 |
| 2018 | $8,082 | $107,094 | $35,361 | $71,733 |
| 2017 | $7,720 | $107,094 | $35,361 | $71,733 |
| 2016 | $7,823 | $104,006 | $37,128 | $66,878 |
| 2015 | $7,096 | $104,006 | $37,128 | $66,878 |
| 2014 | $7,144 | $104,006 | $37,128 | $66,878 |
| 2013 | $7,253 | $104,006 | $37,128 | $66,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map