3281 Prestwick Ln Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $860,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3281 Prestwick Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $802,812, approximately $306 per square foot. 3281 Prestwick Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Park Richard S
Bought by
Zuluaga Lucero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Park Yong Dai and Park Richard S
Bought by
Park Richard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Park Yong Dai
Bought by
Park Yong Dai and Park Richard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Park Yong Dai
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2009
Sold by
Campos Miguel
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Campos Miguel
Bought by
Campos Miguel and Campos Hector
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Citywide Jmw Development Inc
Bought by
Campos Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Shanks Mitchell D
Bought by
Citywide Jmw Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Delvalle Jose and Delvalle Del Valle
Bought by
Shanks Mitchell D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuluaga Lucero | $270,000 | Precision Title | |
| Park Richard S | -- | None Available | |
| Park Yong Dai | -- | None Available | |
| Park Yong Dai | $121,000 | St | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Campos Miguel | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Campos Miguel | $425,000 | Cti | |
| Campos Miguel | $425,000 | Cti | |
| Citywide Jmw Development Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Shanks Mitchell D | $270,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campos Miguel | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shanks Mitchell D | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,923 | $73,001 | $18,374 | $54,627 |
| 2024 | $11,923 | $56,001 | $18,374 | $37,627 |
| 2023 | $11,476 | $56,001 | $18,374 | $37,627 |
| 2022 | $11,476 | $56,001 | $18,374 | $37,627 |
| 2021 | $10,706 | $47,327 | $15,923 | $31,404 |
| 2020 | $11,304 | $49,918 | $15,923 | $33,995 |
| 2019 | $12,060 | $59,415 | $15,923 | $43,492 |
| 2018 | $12,809 | $58,190 | $14,086 | $44,104 |
| 2017 | $12,482 | $58,190 | $14,086 | $44,104 |
| 2016 | $12,508 | $58,190 | $14,086 | $44,104 |
| 2015 | $9,894 | $42,203 | $11,636 | $30,567 |
| 2014 | $10,727 | $46,521 | $11,636 | $34,885 |
| 2013 | $9,965 | $46,521 | $11,636 | $34,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map