$329,000

32819 Fox Run Dr Walker, LA 70785

Estimated payment $2,003/month

Total Views 21,099
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,246 Sq Ft
$146 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Peaceful waterfront retreat on oversized lot minutes from Walker High School in Lakes at Fennwood subdivision. BOAT or RV? No problem with no restrictions! Beautifully built 4 bed 2 1/2 bath home features a NEW ROOF, NEW PAINT inside, NEW interior AC and is move-in ready! This home has never flooded and does not require flood insurance. Great triple split floor plan has space to spread out. All new refrigerator, washer, and dryer remain! Large main bedroom overlooking the tranquil lake with en suite bath featuring corner tub and separate shower. You can also enjoy the beautiful view from the covered back patio or in the separate large gazebo wired with electricity. Quality built home that is fully bricked on all sides, has lots of crown molding, and real wood cabinetry throughout. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Team Smith

The Market Real Estate Co License #0000009213 Listed on: 08/15/2025

Co-Listing Agent

Mary Beth Crain

The Market Real Estate Co License #0995691982

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 195

Interior Spaces

  • 2,246 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common areas, maint subd entry hoa, common area maintenance
  • Lakes At Fennwood The Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Sidewalks
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Inside, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Lot Size: 80 x 195
  • Reso View: Water
  • Appliances: Elec Stove Con, Dryer, Washer, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven, Separate Cooktop
  • Co List Office Mls Id: B85751
  • Subdivision Name: Lakes At Fennwood The
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Estimated
  • Carport Y N: No
  • ResoFireplaceFeatures: 1 Fireplace, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Attic Access, Built-in Features, Ceiling 9'+, Ceiling Varied Heights, Crown Molding, Attic Storage
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Patio: Concrete, Patio: Oversized, Patio: Wood
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Reso Window Features: Screens, Window Treatments
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • RoomMasterBathroomLevel: First
  • RoomBedroom1Level: First
  • RoomBedroomLevel: First
  • RoomBathroomLevel: First
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 2246
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Features: En Suite Bath, Ceiling 9ft Plus, Ceiling Fan(s), Split
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 120
  • Room Kitchen Area: 322
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Dining Room Area: 110
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Water Closet

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.36
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Waterfront, Lake Front, Walk To Water
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Brick Siding, Stucco Siding, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Landscaped, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Gazebo

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 4+ Cars Park, Attached, Garage, Other, Concrete, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: 2 or More Units Cool, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: 2 or More Units Heat, Central
  • Gas: City/Parish
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maint Subd Entry HOA, Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Livingston Parish

Lot Info

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15681.6

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,965 $27,992 $2,660 $25,332
2024 $2,926 $27,992 $2,660 $25,332
2023 $2,639 $21,790 $2,660 $19,130
2022 $2,657 $21,790 $2,660 $19,130
2021 $2,338 $21,790 $2,660 $19,130
2020 $2,326 $21,790 $2,660 $19,130
2019 $2,594 $23,690 $2,660 $21,030
2018 $2,618 $23,690 $2,660 $21,030
2017 $2,677 $23,690 $2,660 $21,030
2015 $1,755 $22,570 $2,660 $19,910
2014 $1,783 $22,570 $2,660 $19,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $329,000 -2.9% $146 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $339,000 -1.2% $151 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $343,000 -2.0% $153 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Price Changed $350,000 -2.8% $156 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Sale $360,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $345,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $276,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Team Smith

The Market Real Estate Co

(225) 320-4837

Section Image

Our experience comes from successfully helping clients buy, sell or both since 2004. The success comes from giving the highest level of service with integrity always top of mind. The majority of our clients have been repeat clients or referrals, which says a lot in this line of business. Thank you!

Steven and Laura Buck Smith are the founders/owners of The Market Real Estate Co, established in 2022. We specialize in Louisiana Residental and Commercial Real Estate. We also are licensed in

Team's Other Listings

  • TBD Uti Moore Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre
    • TBD Uti Moore Rd
    • Denham Springs, LA

    Perfect property to build a home or camp. This property is very private and secluded, but not far from major conveniences and great schools. The property is wooded and there is no driveway to get back to it and it backs up to Richmond Subdivision in Watson. The property is also surrounded by gorgeous views of nature and trees making it very peaceful and serene.

    Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    Section Image
  • 5544 Goodland Dr, Greenwell Springs, LA 70739