Estimated Value: $122,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3282 Berryhill Rd, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $163,418, approximately $168 per square foot. 3282 Berryhill Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Murphy Johnl K and Murphy Susan M
Bought by
Murphy Brandon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,067
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$119,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Murphy John L
Bought by
Murphy Brandon K and Murphy Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,840
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Bought by
John L Murphy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Sold by
Ribley Douglas E
Bought by
Murphy John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1986
Bought by
Ribley Douglas E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Brandon K | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Brandon K | $64,000 | None Available | |
| John L Murphy | -- | -- | |
| Murphy John L | $66,500 | -- | |
| Ribley Douglas E | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Brandon K | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Brandon K | $62,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,218 | $49,670 | $11,800 | $37,870 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $35,500 | $8,440 | $27,060 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $35,500 | $8,440 | $27,060 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $35,500 | $8,440 | $27,060 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $31,050 | $7,840 | $23,210 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $31,050 | $7,840 | $23,210 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $31,050 | $7,840 | $23,210 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $31,120 | $7,910 | $23,210 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $31,120 | $7,910 | $23,210 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $31,120 | $7,910 | $23,210 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $30,210 | $7,530 | $22,680 |
| 2013 | $1,082 | $30,210 | $7,530 | $22,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map