32824 Gloede Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $264,610
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32824 Gloede Dr, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $255,653, approximately $196 per square foot. 32824 Gloede Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilde Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Nielsen Paul C and Nielsen Nancy M
Bought by
Zakar Korkis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Ezell Lillie B
Bought by
Ezell Wilborn I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zakar Korkis | $65,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ezell Wilborn I | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $123,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $31 | $112,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $102,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $89,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $84,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $81,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $76,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $73,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $67,280 | $10,380 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $67,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map