3283 Judith Dr Bellmore, NY 11710
Estimated Value: $1,186,399 - $1,920,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3283 Judith Dr, Bellmore, NY 11710 and is currently estimated at $1,553,200, approximately $473 per square foot. 3283 Judith Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Winthrop Avenue School, Shore Road School, and Grand Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Schefter Jeffrey
Bought by
Weine Jordan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weine Jordan | $985,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,651 | $715 | $241 | $474 |
| 2024 | $5,215 | $709 | $239 | $470 |
| 2023 | $20,210 | $777 | $262 | $515 |
| 2022 | $20,210 | $750 | $253 | $497 |
| 2021 | $25,821 | $726 | $245 | $481 |
| 2020 | $17,895 | $1,017 | $712 | $305 |
| 2019 | $17,217 | $1,101 | $682 | $419 |
| 2018 | $17,573 | $1,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,211 | $1,247 | $753 | $494 |