NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3283 Marsh View Dr SW Supply, NC 28462

Estimated Value: $574,140 - $747,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,292 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2022

Last sale price $525,000 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,734 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Luxury living in sought after Lockwood Folly! Wind your way through this picturesque golf course community to your private retreat among the old oaks and tall pines. The single story 3 bed, 2 full bath custom built home is filled with windows and spectacular views. Centrally located open kitchen, dining, and living area is beneath a vaulted ceiling and flanked by the secondary bedrooms and primary suite. Walk through the living room and out the sliders to the screened in porch overlooking the tidal creek and 3rd tee. Take the hallway toward the garage to discover a full bath, guest room, and multi-use office/bedroom with convertible table bed, both featuring golf course views. Make your way down the hall toward the oasis of an owner's suite. Be wowed by the water views, private balcony, custom organizing system in the walk-in closet, and the spa like bathroom. The oversized bedroom features a seating area with built ins and linen closet. If that isn't enough, the kitchen features stainless appliances and abundant cabinets with a casual seating bar and built-in desk. Watch the ships travel the intracoastal waterway while enjoying a gas fire in the living room. Don't forget the oversized garage is big enough for your cars and toys. As you become a member of this planned community, be sure to enjoy all the amenities Lockwood Folly offers. Host events, or just enjoy the chef inspired delights at the clubhouse. Play court games, take a dip in the pool, fish from the dock, take your kayak to the boat ramp, and take a swing at the PGA course. Make yourself home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Felicia Shaffer

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Myrtle Beach Real Estate LLC License #338660 Listed on: 05/13/2022

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Myrtle Beach Real Estate LLC

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,853

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 28,662 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 53x255x120x102x185
  • Property fronts a marsh
  • On Golf Course
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned R-75

HOA Fees

  • $123 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,292 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 233bc024

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,853

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

HOA Fees

$123 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Washer, Vent Hood, Stove/Oven - Gas, Refrigerator, Microwave - Built-In, Dryer, Disposal
  • Handicap Accessible: None
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 229.06
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 1852.75
  • Waterview: Yes
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot View Type: Marsh View, Water View
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Smoke Detectors, Whole-Home Generator, Walk-in Shower, Gas Logs, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling - Vaulted, Blinds/Shades
  • Laundry Location: Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Laundry Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Sq Ft Heated: 2292.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 2292.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gas Logs, Shutters - Board/Hurricane, Storm Windows
  • Exterior Finish: See Remarks
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • On Site Pool Spa: See Remarks
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Deck, Porch, Screened
  • Road Type Frontage: Paved
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Marsh Front

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Concrete, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: Propane Buried
  • Fuel Tank Ownership: Leased
  • Heated Sq Ft: 2200 - 2399
  • Heating System: Fireplace Insert, Forced Air
  • Utilities: Municipal Water, Septic On Site
  • Water Heater: Propane, Tankless
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Propane Gas

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Basketball Court, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Restaurant, Maint - Comm Areas, Master Insure, Maint - Roads, Community Pool, Golf Course, Boat Dock
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities Club List: None Selected
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 1476.00
  • H O A H O A1 Mgmt Company: Lockwood Folly POA

Fee Information

  • Home Warranty Company: 2-10
  • Home Warranty Amount: 700.00
  • Home Warranty Termite: Home Warranty/Seller, Termite Bond
  • Home Warranty Termite Company: Kirby Pest Control
  • Home Warranty Termite Company Phone: (910) 842-6900

Schools

  • School District: Brunswick County Schools

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 385.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.66
  • Lot Description: On Golf Course, Wetlands, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 53x255x120x102x185
  • Lot Number: 24
  • Lot Sq Ft: 28662.00
  • Zoning: R-75

Green Features

  • Green Bldg Features: None, Sealed Crawl Space, Tankless Water Heater

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 233bc024
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2022
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Current Estimated Value
$636,535

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$111,535
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2000
Bought by
Washburn Beecher N Et Cheryl G

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Skubic Ronald G $525,000 Baxleysmithwick Pllc
Washburn Beecher N Et Cheryl G $43,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Sold $525,000 0.0% $229 / Sq Ft
05/25/2022 05/25/22 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2022 05/13/22 For Sale $525,000 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,986 $474,220 $50,400 $423,820
2024 $20 $474,220 $50,400 $423,820
2023 $1,853 $474,220 $50,400 $423,820
2022 $0 $313,840 $52,000 $261,840
2021 $1,751 $313,840 $52,000 $261,840
2020 $0 $313,840 $52,000 $261,840
2019 $1,810 $55,710 $52,000 $3,710
2018 $1,839 $94,440 $90,000 $4,440
2017 $1,801 $94,440 $90,000 $4,440
2016 $1,751 $94,440 $90,000 $4,440
2015 $1,751 $319,850 $90,000 $229,850
2014 $1,694 $337,514 $120,000 $217,514
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100327828

Hive MLS

APN: 233BC024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.