Seller's Agent in 2022
Reagan Geswein
Lafayette Listing Realty LLC
(765) 607-1684
322 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $488,000
Welcome home to this gorgeous well-kept two-story family home on a full acre lot in the pristine Delmont Farms subdivision. With over 2,600 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths you have plenty of room to raise a family or entertain guests! Upon entry you will be welcomed by a grand staircase and a classic formal dining space. The main floor master features a grand soaker tub, separate tile shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Your elegant kitchen features a kitchen island, stainless steel appliances, and dazzling solid surface counter tops. Upstairs you will find 3 additional bedrooms, all with large walk-in closets, and a loft area for your additional entertainment space. The 3-car garage and inviting oversized covered patio is just the icing on the cake!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manni Kenneth Louis | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Mccammon Brian L | -- | Columbia Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manni Kenneth Louis | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccammon Brian L | $214,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | Sold | $385,000 | -1.3% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | For Sale | $390,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $400,800 | $44,500 | $356,300 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $394,600 | $39,500 | $355,100 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $360,000 | $39,500 | $320,500 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $310,000 | $39,500 | $270,500 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $284,100 | $39,500 | $244,600 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $274,200 | $22,500 | $251,700 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $276,800 | $22,500 | $254,300 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $266,700 | $22,500 | $244,200 |
| 2017 | $34 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Reagan Geswein
Lafayette Listing Realty LLC
(765) 607-1684
322 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jill Coble
REAL ESTATE NETWORK L.L.C
(574) 297-7977
175 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202242947
APN: 08-05-22-000-307.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.