3283 NW 37th Ave Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3283 NW 37th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972 and is currently estimated at $251,090, approximately $202 per square foot. 3283 NW 37th Ave is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Yearling Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Rodriguez Dario and Tinajero Yolanda
Bought by
Powell Dennis C and Powell Elvia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,086
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Jones Leroy and Jones Brooke
Bought by
Rodriguez Dario and Tinajero Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,810
Interest Rate
1.9%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Hutcherson Dennis and Hutcherson Grace
Bought by
Jones Leroy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Dennis C | $55,000 | Attorney | |
| Rodriguez Dario | $179,800 | Elite Title Inc | |
| Jones Leroy | $33,000 | Elite Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Dennis C | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Dario | $170,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $207,818 | $19,000 | $188,818 |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $201,818 | $13,000 | $188,818 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $205,538 | $12,000 | $193,538 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $162,768 | $10,000 | $152,768 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $127,124 | $8,500 | $118,624 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $125,093 | $7,750 | $117,343 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $119,783 | $6,500 | $113,283 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $107,547 | $4,500 | $103,047 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $83,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $74,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $69,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,959 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map