3283 Reades Way Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,568 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3283 Reades Way, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $571,142, approximately $190 per square foot. 3283 Reades Way is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Clara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Coxie Michael A
Bought by
Davis Brien S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,524
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Virginia Enterprises
Bought by
Coxie Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Brien S | $425,000 | -- | |
| Coxie Michael | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Brien S | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coxie Michael | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,877 | $467,100 | $105,700 | $361,400 |
| 2023 | $3,643 | $343,700 | $69,000 | $274,700 |
| 2022 | $2,853 | $343,700 | $69,000 | $274,700 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $338,600 | $63,900 | $274,700 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $338,600 | $63,900 | $274,700 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $319,500 | $56,700 | $262,800 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $319,500 | $56,700 | $262,800 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $308,700 | $55,000 | $253,700 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $308,700 | $55,000 | $253,700 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $303,700 | $50,000 | $253,700 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $303,700 | $50,000 | $253,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map