32835 477th Ave Elk Point, SD 57025
Estimated Value: $576,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,247
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32835 477th Ave, Elk Point, SD 57025 and is currently estimated at $576,000, approximately $256 per square foot. 32835 477th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Elk Point-Jefferson Elementary School, Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School, and Elk Point-Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Minor Frank R and Minor Wanda
Bought by
Minor Frank and Minor Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Minor Frank | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,770 | $430,744 | $72,627 | $358,117 |
| 2024 | $5,782 | $430,744 | $72,627 | $358,117 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $377,439 | $51,878 | $325,561 |
| 2022 | $4,452 | $297,502 | $37,053 | $260,449 |
| 2021 | $4,348 | $297,502 | $37,053 | $260,449 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $285,100 | $37,053 | $248,047 |
| 2019 | $4,232 | $285,100 | $37,053 | $248,047 |
| 2018 | $4,127 | $285,100 | $37,053 | $248,047 |
| 2017 | $4,207 | $278,074 | $37,053 | $241,021 |
| 2016 | $4,796 | $273,241 | $32,220 | $241,021 |
| 2015 | $4,796 | $273,241 | $32,220 | $241,021 |
| 2014 | $235 | $12,600 | $12,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $234 | $12,600 | $12,600 | $0 |
| 2012 | $234 | $12,600 | $12,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map