3284 E Cardinal Ct Chandler, AZ 85286
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,741 - $920,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,705
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3284 E Cardinal Ct, Chandler, AZ 85286 and is currently estimated at $878,185, approximately $237 per square foot. 3284 E Cardinal Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Haley Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and Archway Classical Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Holly Whiteside
Bought by
Adrian And Holly Whiteside Living Trust and Whiteside
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Whiteside Adrian
Bought by
Whiteside Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,800
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Murphy Michael Kevin and Murphy Alicia H
Bought by
Whiteside Adrian and Whiteside Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,100
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Cresleigh Homes Arizona Inc
Bought by
Murphy Michael K and Murphy Alicia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian And Holly Whiteside Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whiteside Holly | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Whiteside Adrian | $575,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Michael K | $331,353 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whiteside Holly | $306,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiteside Adrian | $338,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Michael K | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $42,576 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $40,548 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $56,800 | $11,360 | $45,440 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $42,630 | $8,520 | $34,110 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $39,480 | $7,890 | $31,590 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $37,920 | $7,580 | $30,340 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $35,130 | $7,020 | $28,110 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $34,300 | $6,860 | $27,440 |
| 2017 | $2,830 | $33,060 | $6,610 | $26,450 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $31,480 | $6,290 | $25,190 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $30,210 | $6,040 | $24,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map