NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3284 Twilight Ln Unit 6001 Naples, FL 34109

Bridgewater Bay Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $534,000 - $594,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,767 Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2022

Last sale price $632,000 $358 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,943 / mo

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully appointed and upgraded first floor end unit with sweeping 33’ wraparound tiled lanai overlooking serene lake views. Interior finishes boasts 9’ ceilings, warm neutral paint tones, Hunter Douglas window treatments including plantation shutters,electric blinds & shades, all new flooring(engineered wood, Italian Ceramic Tile and carpeting), electric and manual hurricane shutters, upgraded kitchen w/ quality stainless steel appliances & granite countertops. You will love the trendy high-end totally renovated master bath!. Roofs were replaced in 2018 and buildings recently repainted. Bridgewater Bay is one of Naples most desired communities with two access entrys(fenced in lot for RVs,boats,trailers), an amenity rich clubhouse with all new fitness center, tennis, pickleball courts, lap and resort style pool,spa,bocce ball court &playground in a prime north Naples location! A gem! (SEE AGENT REMARKS!)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2022
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Dickey Scott J and Dickey Jacolyn M
Bought by
Quattrocchi Louis C and Quattrocchi Eileen F
Seller's Agent
Terri Romano
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Terri Romano
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
List Price
$589,000
Sold Price
$632,000
Premium/Discount to List
$43,000
7.3%
Current Estimated Value
$572,516

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$59,484
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.57%
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,297
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,219

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Adams Mercer H P A and Adams Mercer Wendy
Bought by
Dickey Scott J and Dickey Jacolyn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Lb P Groveway Llc
Bought by
Adams Mercer H P A and Adams Mercer Wendy

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Quattrocchi Louis C $632,000 New Title Company Name
Dickey Scott J $255,000 Attorney
Adams Mercer H P A $265,967 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Quattrocchi Louis C $136,000
Previous Owner Dickey Scott J $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Sold $632,000 +7.3% $358 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2022 05/17/22 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2022 05/12/22 For Sale $589,000 -- $333 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,495 $472,915 -- $472,915
2024 $4,488 $481,750 -- $481,750
2023 $4,488 $471,051 $0 $471,051
2022 $2,654 $270,930 $0 $0
2021 $2,675 $263,039 $0 $0
2020 $2,611 $259,407 $0 $0
2019 $2,562 $253,575 $0 $0
2018 $2,501 $248,847 $0 $0
2017 $2,459 $243,729 $0 $0
2016 $2,388 $238,716 $0 $0
2015 $2,406 $237,057 $0 $0
2014 $2,405 $185,176 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.