32843 Stone Rd Warren, OR 97053
Estimated Value: $586,221 - $824,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,502
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32843 Stone Rd, Warren, OR 97053 and is currently estimated at $705,111, approximately $469 per square foot. 32843 Stone Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including St. Helens High School and St. Helens Arthur Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Ashlock Daniel J and Ashlock Kathleen M
Bought by
Sue Torey and Sue Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Bought by
Remlinger Charles and Remlinger Cynthia M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sue Torey | $288,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Remlinger Charles | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $296,830 | $199,790 | $97,040 |
| 2024 | $4,067 | $288,190 | $193,970 | $94,220 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $279,800 | $176,590 | $103,210 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $271,660 | $171,240 | $100,420 |
| 2021 | $3,479 | $263,750 | $169,820 | $93,930 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $256,070 | $158,800 | $97,270 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $248,620 | $153,280 | $95,340 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $241,380 | $162,980 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $234,350 | $158,230 | $76,120 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $227,530 | $153,620 | $73,910 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $220,910 | $133,350 | $87,560 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $185,070 | $118,490 | $66,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map