Estimated Value: $637,629 - $995,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,815
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32845 Shadowbrook Dr, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $771,907, approximately $202 per square foot. 32845 Shadowbrook Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dorothy E Lewis Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Stasiak Kenneth C
Bought by
Stasiak Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Schneider Joy M and Schneider Ken
Bought by
Stasiak Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Outstanding Balance
$242,223
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$529,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Schneider Joy M and Schneider Kenneth J
Bought by
Schneider Joy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Allen Marlene S
Bought by
Schneider Kenneth and Schneider Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Allen Eugene J
Bought by
Allen Marlene S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1990
Sold by
Ittrup Homes
Bought by
Allen Eugene J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1988
Bought by
Dinallo and Ittrup Homes,
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Dinallo-Wittrup
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stasiak Cheryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Stasiak Cheryl A | $449,000 | Erie Title Agency | |
| Schneider Joy M | -- | -- | |
| Schneider Kenneth | $361,900 | -- | |
| Allen Marlene S | -- | -- | |
| Allen Eugene J | $369,900 | -- | |
| Dinallo | -- | -- | |
| Dinallo-Wittrup | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stasiak Cheryl A | $359,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Kenneth | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,962 | $200,305 | $29,960 | $170,345 |
| 2024 | $10,961 | $200,305 | $29,960 | $170,345 |
| 2023 | $11,030 | $164,860 | $31,750 | $133,110 |
| 2022 | $11,007 | $164,850 | $31,750 | $133,110 |
| 2021 | $10,882 | $164,850 | $31,750 | $133,110 |
| 2020 | $10,915 | $151,240 | $29,120 | $122,120 |
| 2019 | $10,571 | $432,100 | $83,200 | $348,900 |
| 2018 | $11,154 | $151,240 | $29,120 | $122,120 |
| 2017 | $9,887 | $145,430 | $26,920 | $118,510 |
| 2016 | $9,847 | $145,430 | $26,920 | $118,510 |
| 2015 | $9,574 | $145,430 | $26,920 | $118,510 |
| 2014 | $9,574 | $134,650 | $24,920 | $109,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map