NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3285 Blacksmith Trail Pinetop, AZ 85935

Estimated Value: $447,108 - $564,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,339 Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2020

Last sale price $349,000 $261 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,901 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2020

This stunning Pinetop Country Club chalet has so much to offer! The home backs an old railroad easement, maximizing privacy. Sit out on the covered front deck and enjoy the fresh air. Vaulted ceilings invite you into the open great room. Warm winter nights around the cast iron, wood burning stove insert await. The mantle is comprised of reclaimed wood from a Wisconsin barn, circa 1830, adding a historical touch. Solid granite counter tops add visual appeal as well as a practical prep space. Hickory wood flooring throughout the main level provides a charming finish. Wind down at the end of the day in the master bedroom. Balcony access allows you to enjoy the mountain air at your leisure. A guest bedroom, alongside an additional loft, allows for ample space for hosting guests and family.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Felice Katz-Bobo

HomeSmart Professionals License #SA652652000 Listed on: 08/17/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelby Teel

Frank M. Smith & Associates - Main License #SA657819000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,013

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Pine Trees

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,339 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Possible Extra Bedroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 411-77-037

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,013

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Listing Details

  • Additional Parcels YN: No
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.16
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1339.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 411-77-037
  • Bathroom Features: Full Bath, Tub/Shower
  • Directions: Hwy 260 to Buck Springs, right on Mark Twain, left on Turkey Track, left on Forty Niner Way, to house straight ahead.
  • Fees Frequency: Annually
  • Fireplace Wood Stove: Fireplace
  • Fireplace Woodstove2: Fireplace, Fireplace w/Insert, In Living Room
  • Garage Carport Garage Attached: 1
  • HOA Fees: 335.00
  • Listing Member Name: Felice Katz-Bobo
  • Listing Office Short Id: homesmartprof
  • Miscellaneous55 Community: No
  • Miscellaneous Warranty: No
  • Miscellaneous Wheelchair Accessible: No
  • Property Adjoins: Private
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Residential Type: Site Built
  • Selling Member Short Id: shelbyhall
  • Selling Office Short Id: fmsmithPT
  • Building Style: Cabin, Chalet, Multi-Level
  • Subdivision Neighborhood: Pinetop Country Club
  • To Show Keysafe Serial Number: 32992892
  • Trees On Property: Yes
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Year Renovated: 2017.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Carpet, Wood
  • Has Basement: No
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
  • Interior Amenities: Dual Pane Windows, Sky Lights, Smoke Detector, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Kitchen Features: Built-In Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Pantry, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Dryer, Utility Room, Washer
  • Other Rooms: Balcony/Loft, Foyer/Entry, Great Room, Potential Bedroom, Work Room

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Wood Frame
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Deck - Covered, In the Trees, Landscaped, Street Paved, Tall Pines On Lot, Utility Building

• Sewer Available: Yes
  • Utilities Available: Cable TV, Electric - Individual Metered, Metered Water, Navopache, Sewer
  • Water Available: Yes
  • Water Heater: Electric, Over 30 Gallons

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Yes

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 2013.00

Schools

  • School District: Blue Ridge

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2020
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Windle Colby William and Windle Laurel Lee
Sold Price
$349,000
Current Estimated Value
$504,777

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$155,777
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.65%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2017
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Donovan Bradley K and Donovan Christie
Bought by
Windle Colby William and Windle Laurel Lee
Seller's Agent
Lisa O'Connell
Frank M. Smith & Associates - Main
Buyer's Agent
HEATHER DEMPSEY
Frank M. Smith & Associates - Main
Sold Price
$257,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.81%
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2012
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold Price
$240,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.45%
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2012
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold Price
$240,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Moore Gene L and Moore Charlotte A
Bought by
Reabe Tooman Kim and Tooman Roger

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stevenson Jay J $349,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Windle Colby William $257,000 Lawyers Title
Donovan Bradley K -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Donovan Bradley K $240,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Reabe Tooman Kim -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Windle Colby William $157,000
Previous Owner Donovan Bradley K $192,000
Previous Owner Reabe Tooman Kim $208,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/17/2020 08/17/20 Sold $349,000 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft
08/17/2020 08/17/20 Sold $349,000 +5.8% $265 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2020 07/26/20 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2020 07/25/20 For Sale $329,900 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft
07/13/2020 07/13/20 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2020 07/10/20 For Sale $329,900 +28.4% $250 / Sq Ft
08/24/2017 08/24/17 Sold $257,000 +7.1% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/28/2012 11/28/12 Sold $240,000 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/28/2012 11/28/12 Sold $240,000 -3.6% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/23/2012 10/23/12 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2012 07/02/12 For Sale $248,850 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: White Mountain Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,131 -- -- --
2025 $2,044 $33,812 $6,250 $27,562
2024 $1,859 $32,315 $6,250 $26,065
2023 $2,044 $25,588 $5,000 $20,588
2022 $1,859 $0 $0 $0
2021 $2,025 $0 $0 $0
2020 $2,007 $0 $0 $0
2019 $2,014 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,942 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,971 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,741 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,607 $12,525 $3,400 $9,125

Map

Source: White Mountain Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 230621

White Mountain Association of REALTORS®

APN: 411-77-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.