3285 E Braceville Rd Gardner, IL 60424
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $519,861
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3285 E Braceville Rd, Gardner, IL 60424 and is currently estimated at $459,965, approximately $194 per square foot. 3285 E Braceville Rd is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Gardner Elementary School and Gardner-South Wilmington Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Novak Lauren Marie and Novak Shirlee A
Bought by
Franciskovich Briana L and Franciskovich Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franciskovich Briana L | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,251 | $124,006 | $13,535 | $110,471 |
| 2023 | $8,607 | $115,376 | $12,593 | $102,783 |
| 2022 | $7,553 | $107,247 | $11,706 | $95,541 |
| 2021 | $7,465 | $101,396 | $11,067 | $90,329 |
| 2020 | $7,130 | $97,656 | $10,659 | $86,997 |
| 2019 | $6,965 | $92,917 | $10,142 | $82,775 |
| 2018 | $6,922 | $91,658 | $10,005 | $81,653 |
| 2017 | $6,580 | $87,829 | $9,587 | $78,242 |
| 2016 | $6,336 | $84,192 | $9,190 | $75,002 |
| 2015 | $3,072 | $81,306 | $8,875 | $72,431 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $80,453 | $8,782 | $71,671 |
| 2013 | $3,037 | $83,370 | $9,100 | $74,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map