3285 E MacUmbo Ln Meridian, ID 83642
Southeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $593,824
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3285 E MacUmbo Ln, Meridian, ID 83642 and is currently estimated at $582,206, approximately $310 per square foot. 3285 E MacUmbo Ln is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Hillsdale Elementary, Lake Hazel Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Conger Michelle L
Bought by
Michelle Conger Living Trust and Conger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Brighton Studio Inc
Bought by
Conger Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Conger Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conger Michelle L | -- | Venture Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conger Michelle L | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |