3285 N Kellerville Rd Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $297,180
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3285 N Kellerville Rd, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $281,545, approximately $196 per square foot. 3285 N Kellerville Rd is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Werner Brett M and Werner Emily M
Bought by
Dorsam Kara A and Dorsam Kody M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,268
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,277
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsam Kara A | $262,000 | Regional Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorsam Kara A | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $255,500 | $38,700 | $216,800 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $239,300 | $38,700 | $200,600 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $229,800 | $38,700 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $188,300 | $39,400 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $160,900 | $37,000 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $154,100 | $37,000 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $981 | $137,600 | $33,400 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $992 | $139,400 | $32,000 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $935 | $134,600 | $32,000 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $943 | $134,600 | $32,000 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $729 | $123,300 | $23,800 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map