3285 Piney Rd Unit 87 Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3285 Piney Rd Unit 87, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $177,198, approximately $126 per square foot. 3285 Piney Rd Unit 87 is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Walter R. Johnson Middle School, Freedom High School, and Valley View Day Program School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $99,175 | $15,067 | $84,108 |
| 2024 | $547 | $99,175 | $15,067 | $84,108 |
| 2023 | $459 | $99,175 | $15,067 | $84,108 |
| 2022 | $437 | $76,799 | $13,480 | $63,319 |
| 2021 | $710 | $76,799 | $13,480 | $63,319 |
| 2020 | $675 | $76,799 | $13,480 | $63,319 |
| 2019 | $675 | $76,799 | $13,480 | $63,319 |
| 2018 | $650 | $73,667 | $13,479 | $60,188 |
| 2017 | $648 | $73,667 | $13,479 | $60,188 |
| 2016 | $625 | $73,667 | $13,479 | $60,188 |
| 2015 | $622 | $73,667 | $13,479 | $60,188 |
| 2014 | $620 | $73,667 | $13,479 | $60,188 |
| 2013 | $620 | $73,667 | $13,479 | $60,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map