3285 Tanglebrook Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $207,919 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
670
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3285 Tanglebrook Dr, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $249,980, approximately $373 per square foot. 3285 Tanglebrook Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and Zion Lutheran School Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Black Scott A
Bought by
Black Christa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,566
Outstanding Balance
$78,046
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Bought by
Black Christa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Christa L | -- | None Available | |
| Black Christa | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Christa L | $117,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,016 | $64,907 | $16,147 | $48,760 |
| 2023 | $3,940 | $62,286 | $15,924 | $46,362 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $56,727 | $14,503 | $42,224 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $54,399 | $13,908 | $40,491 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $50,661 | $12,952 | $37,709 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $52,190 | $13,217 | $38,973 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $50,858 | $12,880 | $37,978 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $49,504 | $12,537 | $36,967 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $47,798 | $12,105 | $35,693 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $48,696 | $12,877 | $35,819 |
| 2013 | $2,957 | $48,696 | $12,877 | $35,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map