3285 Trestrail Loop North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $527,796
Studio
2
Baths
4,633
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3285 Trestrail Loop, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $387,199, approximately $83 per square foot. 3285 Trestrail Loop is a home with nearby schools including Midnight Sun Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,690 | $536,656 | $18,715 | $517,941 |
| 2024 | $7,470 | $524,707 | $18,715 | $505,992 |
| 2023 | $7,487 | $531,917 | $18,715 | $513,202 |
| 2022 | $7,676 | $491,663 | $18,715 | $472,948 |
| 2021 | $7,215 | $436,812 | $18,715 | $418,097 |
| 2020 | $5,201 | $279,629 | $18,715 | $260,914 |
| 2019 | $439 | $23,715 | $18,715 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map