Estimated Value: $77,000 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
805
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32850 Aurora Rd, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $87,945, approximately $109 per square foot. 32850 Aurora Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grace L Roxbury Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2024
Sold by
Gallovits Zoltan and Gallovitcs Zoltan
Bought by
Rosvink Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Martha Gallovits
Bought by
Gallovits Zoltan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1991
Bought by
Gallovits Martha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosvink Llc | $74,500 | Fast Tract Title | |
| Rosvink Llc | $74,500 | Fast Tract Title | |
| Gallovits Zoltan | -- | -- | |
| Gallovits Martha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $25,865 | $2,590 | $23,275 |
| 2024 | $1,416 | $25,865 | $2,590 | $23,275 |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $18,700 | $1,860 | $16,840 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $18,690 | $1,855 | $16,835 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $18,690 | $1,860 | $16,840 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $16,240 | $1,610 | $14,630 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $46,400 | $4,600 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $508 | $16,240 | $1,610 | $14,630 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $22,750 | $2,310 | $20,440 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $22,750 | $2,310 | $20,440 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $22,750 | $2,310 | $20,440 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $22,750 | $2,310 | $20,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map