32850 Jackson Rd Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $877,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,045
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32850 Jackson Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022 and is currently estimated at $800,196, approximately $262 per square foot. 32850 Jackson Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Moreland Hills Elementary School, Ballard Brady Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1985
Bought by
Baskin Sheldon E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1985
Sold by
Elmets Dr Craig A
Bought by
R & R Custom Homes Inc.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Elmets Dr Craig A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baskin Sheldon E | $61,500 | -- | |
| R & R Custom Homes Inc. | $61,500 | -- | |
| Elmets Dr Craig A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,240 | $268,870 | $37,905 | $230,965 |
| 2024 | $15,269 | $268,870 | $37,905 | $230,965 |
| 2023 | $15,097 | $226,420 | $42,910 | $183,510 |
| 2022 | $15,143 | $226,415 | $42,910 | $183,505 |
| 2021 | $14,994 | $226,420 | $42,910 | $183,510 |
| 2020 | $14,179 | $200,380 | $37,980 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $13,731 | $572,500 | $108,500 | $464,000 |
| 2018 | $13,656 | $200,380 | $37,980 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $13,619 | $199,370 | $34,690 | $164,680 |
| 2016 | $13,464 | $199,370 | $34,690 | $164,680 |
| 2015 | $14,030 | $199,370 | $34,690 | $164,680 |
| 2014 | $14,030 | $199,360 | $32,410 | $166,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map