32851 Eiffel Ave Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,403 - $272,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,181
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32851 Eiffel Ave, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $254,101, approximately $215 per square foot. 32851 Eiffel Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Barretta Donald and Barretta Beverly Ann
Bought by
Barretta Donald and Barretta Beverly Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barretta Donald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $108,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $101,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $91,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $79,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $75,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $70,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $66,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $68 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $53,150 | $9,830 | $43,320 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $53,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,231 | $40,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map